English (Police)
enforcement agencies [correct, plural]; law enforcement agencies [correct, plural]; enforcement authorities [correct, plural]; law enforcement authorities [correct, plural]
OBS: usually used in the plural.
French (Police)
autorités de police [correct, feminine noun]; autorités policières [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Organes chargés de faire respecter la loi, organes chargés d'assurer le respect des lois, autorités de police.
OBS: autorités de police : pluriel d'usage.
Spanish (Policía)
organismos judiciales y policiales [masculine noun]