English (Police; Citizenship and Immigration)
police authorities [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and Passport Canada.
French (Police; Citoyenneté et immigration)
autorités policières [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et Passeport Canada.