English (Property Law (common law))
authority [correct]
PHR: authority for any sale
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
pouvoir [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: pouvoir de vendre [...]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
autorización [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Autorización de compra, de pago.