English (Foreign Trade)
authority [correct]
CONT: The parties will seek any additional authorities that may be needed.
French (Commerce extérieur)
autorisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les parties chercheront à obtenir toute autorisation additionnelle qui pourrait leur être nécessaire.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
autorización [correct, feminine noun]; facultad [correct, feminine noun]