English (Law of Contracts (common law); Labour Law; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
sanction [correct, noun]
CONT: ... a resolution of the directors of Stonehouse without the sanction of a special resolution of the company was invalid...
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit du travail; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
approbation [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une résolution des administrateurs de Stonehouse sans approbation par résolution spéciale de la compagnie [...]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Derecho laboral; Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
aprobación [correct, feminine noun]; autorización [correct, feminine noun]; sanción [correct, feminine noun]