English (Insurance; Official Documents)
authorization [correct]
DEF: The permission extended to a producer by an underwriter to insure a certain amount on a certain risk.
French (Assurances; Documents officiels)
autorisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Permission donnée à un producteur d'assurer un certain montant sur un risque.
OBS: Dans le contexte de la souscription.
Spanish (Seguros; Documentos oficiales)
autorización [correct, feminine noun]; licencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Permiso de la Administración competente en una materia, mediante el cual, y de acuerdo con la ley, se permite al administrado solicitante la realización de una determinada obra o actividad.