English (Public Administration (General); Citizenship and Immigration)
administrative clearance [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Citoyenneté et immigration)
règlement par voies administratives [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Administración pública (Generalidades); Ciudadanía e inmigración)
reconocimiento administrativo [masculine noun]; autorización administrativa [feminine noun]
PHR: procedimiento de reconocimiento administrativo; procedimiento de autorización administrativa.