English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
entry clearance [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Visa.
OBS: entry clearance: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
congé d'entrée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; autorisation d'entrée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: congé d'entrée; autorisation d'entrée : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo))
despacho de entrada [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; autorización de entrada en el país [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: despacho de entrada; autorización de entrada en el país : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).