English (Radiography (Medicine); Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Radioactive Ores (Mining))
autoradiograph [correct]; autoradiogram [correct]; radioautograph; radioautogram
DEF: A radiograph of an object or tissue made by recording the radiation emitted by radioactive material within it, especially after the purposeful introduction of radioactive material.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Physique radiologique et applications; Minerais radioactifs (Mines métalliques))
autoradiographie [correct, feminine noun]; autoradiogramme [correct, masculine noun]; radioautographie [correct, feminine noun]; autoradiographe [masculine noun]
DEF: Radiographie d'un objet radioactif obtenue grâce aux radiations qu'il émet lui-même.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Minerales radioactivos (Minas metálicas))
autorradiografía [correct, feminine noun]