English (Radiography (Medicine))
autoradiographic [correct]; radioautographic [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to autoradiography.
OBS: autoradiography: A process by which radioactive materials, often though not exclusively incorporated into cell structures, are located by exposure to a photographic emulsion forming a pattern on the film corresponding to the location of the radioactive compounds within the cell.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
autoradiographique [correct]
DEF: Relatif à [l'autoradiographie;] la radiographie d'objets radioactifs.
OBS: L'autoradiographie est une méthode permettant la détection qualitative de matériel radioactif fixé sur un substrat solide : gel de polyacrylamide, feuille de nitrocellulose, plaque de chromatographie sur couche mince, etc. Cette matrice peut alors être mise en contact avec un film (généralement à rayons X).
PHR: Film autoradiographique.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina))
autorradiográfico