English (Military Administration)
auxiliary [correct, officially approved]; aux [correct, officially approved]
OBS: auxiliary; aux: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; aux [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: auxiliaire; aux : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.