English (Machinery)
auxiliary motor; donkey engine
French (Machines)
auxiliaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Moteur ou machine fournissant de l'énergie pour les besoins du bord autres que la propulsion.
Spanish (Maquinaria)
maquina auxiliar [feminine noun]; motor auxiliar [masculine noun]