English (Paddle Sports)
starter's assistant [correct]
French (Sports de pagaie)
suppléant du starter [masculine noun]
OBS: Langen, aviron, 127cp/12.74
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
auxiliar de salida [correct, masculine noun]