English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electronic Devices; Lamps)
Auxiliaries for Lamps – Starting Devices (Other Than Glow Starters) – General and Safety Requirements [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 926:1995.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E926-98 (R2012): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Dispositifs électroniques; Lampes)
Appareils auxiliaires pour lampes – Dispositifs d'amorçage (autres que starters à lueur) – Prescriptions générales et prescriptions de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 926:1995.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E926-98 (R2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.