English (Statistical Methods; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
anonymous video analytics [correct]; AVA [correct]
CONT: Anonymous video analytics (AVA) describes a type of technology that collects video images using camera sensors (often, but not always embedded in digital displays) to detect the presence of a human face. It then derives limited demographic and behavioural data about viewers ... using facial pattern comparison algorithms ... this normally occurs without identifying an individual, generating any type of face-based signature, or otherwise generating information that could be associated with an identifiable natural person ...
French (Méthodes statistiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
analyse vidéo anonyme [correct, feminine noun]; AVA [correct, feminine noun]; analyse de vidéo anonyme [correct, feminine noun]; AVA [correct, feminine noun]; AVA; analyse de vidéos anonymes [correct, feminine noun]; AVA [correct, feminine noun]; AVA
CONT: Le logiciel [...] effectue de l'analyse vidéo anonyme (AVA), c'est-à-dire qu'il détecte ce qui dans une image constitue un visage, il le transforme en une séquence de données, et il analyse ces données pour en tirer l'information cherchée par le client. Les images sont détruites et l'information acquise est transmise au client.