English (Spacecraft; Meteorology; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
advanced vidicon camera system [correct]; AVCS [correct]
CONT: The spacecraft carried an advanced vidicon camera system for recording and storing remote cloud cover pictures ...
French (Engins spatiaux; Météorologie; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
appareil AVCS de prise de vue [masculine noun]; système de caméra vidicon perfectionné [masculine noun]; AVCS [masculine noun]; AVCS; système perfectionné à caméra vidicon [masculine noun]; AVCS [masculine noun]; AVCS
OBS: Satellite météorologique.
Spanish (Naves espaciales; Meteorología; Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
sistema perfeccionado de cámara vidicón [masculine noun]; AVCS [masculine noun]