English (Sales (Marketing))
market-driven [correct, adjective]; market-oriented [correct, adjective]
CONT: In industrial markets, paper wholesalers like Barber-Ellis are increasingly market-driven ... a company with a market orientation will make market segmentation a management priority (what new products could we sell to [present] customers?).
French (Vente)
axé sur le marché [correct]; tributaire du marché; asservi au marché; réactif au marché; déterminé par le marché; captif du marché; fixé par le marché; imprimé par le marché; adapté au marché