English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
adjuster pin [correct]
OBS: the length of exposed adjuster pin protruding beyond the face of the adjuster housing bushing (brakes on) determines lining wear.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
axe de réglage