English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
weeding hoe [correct]
DEF: A hand tool consisting of a long wooden handle with a steel cutting blade attached approximately at right angles.
OBS: It is used in weeding.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
binette [correct, feminine noun]; houe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pioche à lame assez large dont on se sert pour les binages.
Spanish (Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura)
azada de desherbar [feminine noun]; escabuche [masculine noun]; azadón [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento que consiste en una lámina o pala cuadrangular de hierro, ordinariamente de 20 a 25 centímetros de lado, cortante uno de estos y provisto el opuesto de un anillo donde encaja y se sujeta el astil o mango, formando con la pala un ángulo un tanto agudo.