English (Disabled Sports; Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports)
class B1 [correct]; B1 class [correct]; B1 [correct]
DEF: A class regrouping all totally blind athletes for competition.
OBS: B1: Totally blind athletes.
OBS: "B" stands for "blind."
French (Sports adaptés; Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports)
classe B1 [correct, feminine noun]; B1 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classe qui regroupe tous les athlètes totalement aveugles pour la compétition.
OBS: B1 : Athlètes totalement aveugles.
OBS: «B» signifie «blind».