English (Disabled Sports; Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports)
class B2 [correct]; B2 class [correct]; B2 [correct]
DEF: A class regrouping all the partially sighted athletes with limited eyesight for competition.
OBS: B2: Partially sighted athletes (limited eyesight.)
OBS: "B" stands for "blind."
French (Sports adaptés; Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports)
classe B2 [correct, feminine noun]; B2 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classe qui regroupe tous les athlètes partiellement voyants ayant une vision restreinte pour la compétition.
OBS: B2 : Athlètes partiellement voyants (vision restreinte).
OBS: «B» signifie «blind».