English (Disabled Sports; Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports)
class B3 [correct]; B3 class [correct]; B3 [correct]
DEF: A class regrouping all partially sighted athletes with better eyesight than B2 for competition.
OBS: B3: Partially sighted athletes (better eyesight than B2.)
OBS: "B" stands for "blind."
French (Sports adaptés; Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports)
classe B3 [correct, feminine noun]; B3 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classe qui regroupe tous les athlètes partiellement voyants ayant une meilleure vision que B2 pour la compétition.
OBS: B3 : Athlètes partiellement voyants (meilleure vision que B2).
OBS: «B» signifie «blind».