English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Telecommunications)
antenna tuning coil [correct]; ATC [correct]; aerial tuning coil [correct, Great Britain]; ATC [correct, Great Britain]; ATC
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Télécommunications)
bobine d'accord d'antenne [correct, feminine noun]; BAA [correct, feminine noun]