English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Dentistry)
dental bib [correct]
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Dentisterie)
bavette [correct, feminine noun]; bavoir [correct, masculine noun]; bavoir pour soins dentaires
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Odontología)
babero [correct, masculine noun]