English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Regulations and Standards (Food); Collaboration with the FAO)
buttermilk powder [correct]
CONT: While butter contains about 20% water, the remaining aqueous material released by the churning of cream is termed buttermilk. ... The buttermilk is first pasteurized, then concentrated with an evaporator and finally dried (spray or roller dried) to produce buttermilk powder.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Collaboration avec la FAO)
poudre de babeurre [correct, feminine noun]; babeurre en poudre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le beurre contient 20 p. cent d'eau et le reste de la matière aqueuse libérée par le barattage de la crème s'appelle le babeurre. [...] Le babeurre est d'abord pasteurisé puis concentré au moyen d'un évaporateur pour être enfin séché (atomisé ou séché à rouleaux), ce qui produit la poudre de babeurre.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación); Colaboración con la FAO)
suero de mantequilla en polvo [correct, masculine noun]