English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
port tack [correct]
OBS: port tack: sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
bâbord amures [masculine noun]
OBS: bâbord amures : terme de voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
amurado a babor [correct, masculine noun]