English (Grinding (Machine-Tooling))
back grinding [correct]
DEF: The sharpening of the opposite side of a cutting tool.
French (Meulage (Usinage))
affûtage du dos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aiguisage de la partie dorsale d'un outil tranchant.