English (Racquet Sports)
trailing leg [correct]; back leg
OBS: Related term: back foot.
CONT: The trailing leg stabilizes your throwing position as momentum gathers.
French (Sports de raquette)
jambe arrière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme connexe : pied arrière.
CONT: La jambe arrière stabilise la position de lancement pendant que la raquette prend de la vitesse.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
pierna trasera [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término relacionado: pie trasero.
CONT: La pierna trasera estabiliza su posición mientras usted acumula potencia.