English (Racquet Sports)
back boundary line [correct]; back line; long service line [see observation]; long service line for singles [see observation]
DEF: The end line at the rear of each half of the court.
OBS: Badminton terms.
French (Sports de raquette)
ligne de fond [feminine noun]; ligne de service long de simple [feminine noun]
DEF: La ligne qui limite le court à chacune de ses extrémités.
OBS: Badminton.
OBS
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
línea de fondo [correct, feminine noun]; línea larga de servicio para individuales [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Términos de bádminton.