English (Basketball)
back pivot
DEF: A turn in which the initial free leg motion is forward the rear, and it is usually used by en offensive player in an attempt to place her body between the ball and the player guarding her.
French (Basket-ball)
pivot sur le pied arrière [masculine noun]
DEF: Pivot exécuté en appui sur le pied arrière.