English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
back plate [correct, standardized]
OBS: Single chain mortising machine.
OBS: back plate: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
table verticale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Mortaiseuse à chaîne simple.
OBS: table verticale : terme normalisé par l'ISO.