English (Field Hockey)
backswing [correct]; back swing [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
armé de la crosse [correct, feminine noun]; armée de la crosse [feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
provisto del palo [correct, masculine noun]