English (Organization Planning)
backward pass [correct]
DEF: The calculation of late finish dates and late start dates for the uncompleted portions of all network activities.
French (Planification d'organisation)
calcul au plus tard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Calcul des dates de fin au plus tard et des dates de début au plus tard pour les parties non terminées de toutes les activités du réseau.