English (Swimming)
backward somersault [correct]
OBS: [The] backstroke to breaststroke ... turn differs from the normal backstroke turn in that the swimmer does a complete backward somersault and does not "correct" the body position on to the back.
French (Natation)
roulade vers l'arrière
OBS: [Le] virage [...] du dos à la brasse [...] diffère du virage habituel du dos en ce que le nageur effectue une roulade complète vers l'arrière et qu'il ne «corrige» pas la position du corps pour terminer le mouvement sur le dos.