English (Air Transport)
rearward take-off [correct]; backward take-off [correct]
OBS: Helicopters.
French (Transport aérien)
décollage arrière [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
despegue hacia atrás [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Helicópteros.