English (Food Industries)
tournedos [correct]; steak tournedos [correct]; bacon wrapped tenderloin [correct]
DEF: A small filet of beef usu. cut from the tip of the tenderloin and encircled by a strip of suet, salt pork, or bacon for quick cooking.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
tournedos [correct, masculine noun]; filet bardé de bacon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tranche de filet de bœuf assez épaisse, généralement entourée d'une barde de lard.