English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biochemistry; Water Pollution; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
facultative anaerobic bacteria [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: Bacteria capable of multiplying in ... the ... absence of oxygen.
OBS: facultative anaerobic bacteria: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biochimie; Pollution de l'eau; Traitement des eaux)
bactéries anaérobies facultatives [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Bactéries capables de se multiplier [...] en absence d'oxygène.
OBS: bactéries anaérobies facultatives : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Bioquímica; Contaminación del agua; Tratamiento del agua)
bacterias anaeróbicas facultativas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Bacterias capaces de multiplicarse en [...] ausencia de oxígeno.