English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; General Vocabulary)
badge [correct]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Vocabulaire général)
macaron [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Insigne, décoration de forme ronde.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Vocabulario general)
emblema [correct, masculine noun]; distintivo [masculine noun]