English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; General Vocabulary)
badge [correct]
DEF: An emblem (a small piece of plastic or cloth or metal) that signifies [one's] status (rank or membership or affiliation, etc).
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Vocabulaire général)
insigne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marque extérieure et distinctive d'une dignité, d'une fonction, d'un grade.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Vocabulario general)
insignia [feminine noun]