English (Packaging in Paper; Types of Paper)
kraft bag paper [correct]; bag paper [proposal]
DEF: A rough paper made almost entirely from kraft pulp used to manufacture sacks or bags.
French (Emballages en papier; Sortes de papier)
papier pour sacs [correct, masculine noun]; papier kraft pour sacs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier fait presque entièrement de pâte kraft employé pour la fabrication des sacs.