English (Helicopters (Military); Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
bladder tank [correct, officially approved]; bladder-type fuel cell [correct, officially approved]; bladder cell [correct]; bladder cell tank [correct]; bag tank [correct, see observation]; flexible tank [correct, see observation]; bladder-type tank
DEF: Liquid container, especially fuel tank, constructed of flexible material not forming part of airframe.
OBS: bladder-type fuel cell: term officialized by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
OBS: bladder tank: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Propulsion des aéronefs)
réservoir souple [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; réservoir souple de carburant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; vessie [feminine noun]
CONT: [La section «Emmagasinage»] comprend les dispositifs d'étanchéité des réservoirs, réservoirs souples, circuits de ventilation, tuyauterie d'intercommunications entre réservoirs rigides ou souples, orifices et bouchons de remplissage d'extrados, etc.
OBS: réservoir souple de carburant : terme uniformisé par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance et Hélicoptères.
OBS: réservoir souple : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Helicópteros (Militar); Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
depósito flexible [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: depósito flexible: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).