English (Baggage Handling; Air Terminals)
baggage handling [correct]
CONT: On the basis of a program stated in their contracts, these companies were to find solutions and principles that could be used for the baggage handling and sorting system at the Charles-de-Gaulle airport ...
French (Traitement des bagages; Aérogares)
manutention des bagages [feminine noun]; traitement des bagages [masculine noun]
CONT: Ces sociétés devaient, à partir d'un programme précisé dans leur marché, rechercher les solutions et les principes pouvant être utilisés par l'installation du tri et de manutention des bagages dans [...] l'aéroport Charles-de-Gaulle.
OBS: Lorsqu'il s'agit de plusieurs opérations (acheminement, triage, chargement, etc.), automatiques ou semi-automatiques.