English (Ship and Boat Parts)
baggage room [correct]; baggage store [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux)
soute à bagages [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: soute à bagages : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.