English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
baggage room
DEF: A place where baggage is checked and stored before train departure and after train arrival.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
consigne [feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu où sont enregistrés, avant le départ, les bagages qui seront réclamés à l'arrivée du train.
OBS: Les employés l'appellent salle des bagages.
Spanish (Servicio de pasajeros (Transporte ferroviario))
consigna [correct, feminine noun]