English (Textile Industries; Clothing (General))
bagging [correct]; bagginess [correct]
DEF: Fabric bulging caused by extension at the knees, elbows, etc., of a garment lacking dimensional stability.
French (Industries du textile; Vêtements (Généralités))
pochage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Se dit d'un tissu, d'un vêtement qui se déforme, fait des poches. Pantalon qui poche aux genoux.