English (Packaging Techniques; Breadmaking; Materials Handling)
bagging [correct]; bag filling [correct]; bag packaging
DEF: Packing in bags or sacks.
CONT: During the past decade, bagging of bread has gained greatly in popularity as a packaging method. Two different systems are employed for inserting the sliced loaf into the bag. In one, the bag is first opened and inflated by an air jet and the loaf is pushed into it ... In another method, the bag is pulled over the loaf without touching its sides.
French (Techniques d'emballage; Boulangerie; Manutention)
ensachage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération consistant à mettre en sacs par un procédé manuel ou mécanique, parfois automatique.
Spanish (Técnicas de embalaje; Panificación; Manipulación de materiales)
ensaque [masculine noun]