English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature; Textile Packaging)
bagging [correct]; bagging material [correct]
DEF: A fabric woven in cylindrical or tubular form on an ordinary cam loom and used for grain bags, etc.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus; Emballages textiles)
toile à sac [correct, feminine noun]