English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
heating bath [correct]; bath [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Équipement (Chimie))
bain chauffant [masculine noun]; bain [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.