English (Plumbing Fixtures; Hydrotherapy)
foot bath [correct, officially approved]
OBS: foot bath: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareils sanitaires; Hydrothérapie)
bain-de-pieds [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; bain de pied [correct, masculine noun]; pédiluve [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bassin désinfectant que doivent traverser les baigneurs avant d'entrer dans une piscine.
OBS: bain-de-pieds : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).