English (Personal Esthetics; The Skin)
sun bath [correct]
DEF: exposure of the body to sunlight or a sunlamp.
French (Esthétique et soins corporels; Appareil cutané)
bain de soleil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: exposition volontaire au soleil, pour bronzer, pour se soigner.