English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Leather Staining; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
dyebath [correct]; dye bath [correct]; dye liquor [correct]; dyeing liquor [correct]; dyeing fluid [correct]
DEF: A solution, generally aqueous, that contains a dye and is used in dyeing.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teinture du cuir; Teinturerie)
bain de teinture [correct, masculine noun]; solution de teinture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liquide, généralement aqueux, contenant tous les composants nécessaires pour réaliser une teinture.