English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Scientific Instruments)
constant temperature bath [correct]; constant temperature water bath
CONT: Visibility constant temperature bath, precision scientific. (In Canlab catalogue, 1981, p. 727.)
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Instruments scientifiques)
bain à température constante [masculine noun]; bain-marie à température constante; bain-marie thermostatique