English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
bayonet sign [correct]
DEF: Lateral placement of infrapatellar tendon with a valgus knee producing a bayonet appearance in the quadriceps patellar tendon complex.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
signe de la baïonnette [correct, masculine noun]; baïonnette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déviation externe du tendon infrarotulien avec genou en valgus, donnant un aspect en baïonnette au niveau du tendon quadricipital rotulien.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
bayoneta [correct, feminine noun]; pierna en bayoneta [correct, feminine noun]