English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
fixed bayonet [correct]; bayonet fixed; bayonet-fixed
DEF: A bayonet fixed to the mouth of a musket or rifle ...
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
baïonnette au canon [correct, feminine noun]; baïonnette au fusil [feminine noun]
DEF: Baïonnette fixée à l'extrémité du canon du fusil [...]