English (Stock Exchange)
downward [correct, adjective]
CONT: The trend downward of commodity prices, a strong downward tendency, seasonal downward revision of salary scale, downward bias
French (Bourse)
baissier [correct]; en baisse [correct]
CONT: L'orientation en baisse (la baisse) des cours des matières premières, une tendance baissière caractérisés, replis saisonniers, une révision en baisse des barèmes des traitements