English (Investment)
impairment of value [correct]; impairment [correct]
CONT: impairment of the value of a security.
French (Investissements et placements)
baisse de valeur [correct, feminine noun]; réduction de valeur [correct, feminine noun]; baisse [correct, feminine noun]; réduction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: réduction de la valeur d'un titre.