English (Electrical Power Supply)
brownout [correct]; brown-out [correct]; sag [correct]
DEF: [A] short term decrease in voltage levels.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
creux de tension [correct, masculine noun]; baisse de tension [correct, feminine noun]; microcoupure [feminine noun]
DEF: Diminution brusque, plus ou moins importante, parfois complète, et de courte durée de la tension du secteur.
Spanish (Suministro de energía eléctrica)
pérdida de voltaje [correct, feminine noun]