English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
voltage loss
CONT: To connect the control box at ground level to the motor submerged in the well water requires the correct size wire to prevent voltage loss and also the insulation must be water resistant.
French (Appareillage électrique)
baisse de tension [feminine noun]
CONT: Le fil utilisé pour raccorder la boîte de commande au moteur immergé doit être de grosseur appropriée pour éviter les baisses de tension et son isolant doit être hydrofuge.