English (Air Safety)
complacency [correct, officially approved]
OBS: complacency: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
complaisance [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; relâchement de la vigilance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; baisse de vigilance [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: complaisance; relâchement de la vigilance; baisse de vigilance : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
complacencia [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; exceso de confianza [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: complacencia; exceso de confianza: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).