English (Stock Exchange)
bear [correct, noun]; bear speculator [correct]; bear operator [correct]
DEF: A speculator on the stock exchange who anticipates a fall in the value of a certain security and therefore sells stocks which he or she does not possess in the hope of buying them back more cheaply at a later date (frequently in the same account period), thus making a profit.
French (Bourse)
baissier [correct, masculine noun]; spéculateur à la baisse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Spéculateur qui joue à la baisse sur le marché des valeurs mobilières ou un autre marché officiel.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
bajista [correct, common gender]; especulador a la baja [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que prevé una baja de las cotizaciones de los valores y vende sus valores con el objeto de recomprarlos posteriormente a precios más bajos.