English (Hunting and Sport Fishing; Birds)
bait station area
OBS: "bait station area" means an area established pursuant to an agreement between the Government of Canada and the Government of a province where bait is deposited for the purpose of luring migratory birds from unharvested crop.
OBS: See Consolidated Regulations of Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapter 1035, s. 2(1)
French (Chasse et pêche sportive; Oiseaux)
zone d'appât
OBS: "zone d'appât" désigne une zone, établie en vertu d'un accord fédéral-provincial, où l'on place des appâts en vue d'éloigner les oiseaux migrateurs des récoltes sur pied.
OBS: Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapitre 1035, art. 2(1)