English (Birds)
bait station area [correct]
DEF: ... An area established pursuant to an agreement between the Government of Canada and the government of a province where bait is deposited for the purpose of luring migratory birds from unharvested crops, and designated as such an area by poster, notice or sign.
French (Oiseaux)
zone d'appât [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] zone établie en vertu d'un accord fédéral-provincial, où l'on place des appâts en vue d'éloigner les oiseaux migrateurs des récoltes sur pied, et désignée comme telle par une affiche, un avis ou un panneau indicateur.